00
Days
00
Hours
00
Minutes
00
Seconds

Results


 

WOMEN

POS BIB FIRST NAME LAST NAME COUNTRY TIME
1ST 310 HALIMA HUSSEIN KAYO ETHIOPIA 2.38.36
2ND 336 ALICE TIMBILIL KENYA 2.38.49
3RD 316 ABERASH FEYASE ETHIOPIA 2.39.09
4TH 318 AYANTA ABERA DEMISSE ETHIOPIA 2.40.04
5TH 329 EDNA KIMAYO KENYA 2.41.20
6TH 353 URGEDIRO SOBOKA KENYA 2.41.39
7TH 332 FRIDAH JEPKITEI LODEPA KENYA 2.41.47
8TH 307 BESHEDU BEKELE ETHIOPIA 2.43.03
9TH 3907 MARY AKOR USA 2.44.00
10TH 319 ALAM MOKONNIN ETHIOPIA 2.47.06
 

MEN

 

POS BIB FIRST NAME LAST NAME COUNTRY TIME
1ST 341 ABRAHAM KIPTON KENYA 2.16.19
2ND 322 KIPKEMBOI HOSEA KENYA 2.16.34
3RD 324 DEBEBE TOLOSA ETHIOPIA 2.16.40
4TH 330 JOSHUA KIP KORIR KENYA 2.16.57
5TH 309 SINTAYEHU LEGESE YINESU ETHIOPIA 2.17.08
6TH 321 SOLOMON DEKSISA ETHIOPIA 2.17.32
7TH 342 PETER KIPTOO KENYA 2.17.58
8TH 305 KETEMA BEKELE NEGAS ETHIOPIA 2.18.08
9TH 314 ABERE BELAY ETHIOPIA 2.18.35
10TH 335 AMOS KOECH KENYA 2.19.06

 

 

 

OVERALL RESULTS FOR NIGERIANS

 

NIGERIAN FEMALE WINNERS
POS BIB FIRST NAME LAST NAME COUNTRY TIME
1st 1193 OLUWASEUN SARAH OLAMIDE NIGERIA 3.02.30
2nd 811 DINATU YOHANNA NIGERIA 3.12.12
3rd 1403 JANET DUNG NIGERIA 3.07.38
4th 774 HUDUNG G STEPHEN NIGERIA 3.12.12
5th 775 KITSIMWA STEPHEN NIGERIA 3.14.22
6th 812 GENEVIVE NJOKU NIGERIA 3.16.57
7th 915 BLESSING DAVID KASSEM NIGERIA 3.16.82
8th 916 KCBOMWA WAMBUTDA NIGERIA 4.02.35
9th 676 CHINOSO NWOKEOJI NIGERIA 4.45.00
10th 10213 LOLO LILLY WEST NIGERIA 4.48.92
11th 7762 IFETAYO ADEMOLA NIGERIA 4.52.73
12th 648 MARY RAPHAEL NIGERIA 4.54.58
13th 1681 MUIBAT OGUNKOYA NIGERIA 4.55.27
14th 913 LADI MUSA HENRY NIGERIA 5.00.01
15th 692 DORCAS OJELADE NIGERIA 5.23.42
16th 770 NANLOP S. DANLADI NIGERIA 5.47.33
17th 1467 NAOMI YOHANNA NIGERIA 6.15.29
18th 2757 ABIGAIL JOHNSON NIGERIA 6.37,54
19th ANN SERIKI NIGERIA 6.38.21
NIGERIAN MALE WINNERS
POS BIB FIRST NAME LAST NAME COUNTRY TIME
1st 650 PHILIBUS SHARUBUTU NIGERIA 2.31.41
2nd 903 PAM ILIYA NIGERIA 2.37.21
3rd 772 PETER MAHAM NIGERIA 2.39.07
4th 906 DANJUMA GYANG NIGERIA 2.4042